Grape Seed

INCI: Vitis vinifera

Origin: EU

Smell: neutral / almost odorless

Color: pale yellow to pale green

Softer Skin

Where does that stuff come from?

Grape seed oil is obtained from the seeds of the grape by pressing.

What can this stuff do?

  • Suitable for all skin types, particularly well suited for oily, impure skin.
  • A light oil that is well absorbed into the skin.
  • Effective moisturizing care for all skin types.
  • Makes the skin soft and supple.
  • Contains the essential fatty acids omega-3, omega-6 and omega-9, vitamins E and D and beta-carotene.
  • Our grape seed oil contains a variety of nutrients.
  • This nourishing oil is ideal for skin care.
  • It is packed with essential polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamins C, D and E and beta-carotene as well as approx. 60% linoleic acid (omega-6).
  • It is an excellent moisturizer that does not clog the pores and provides intensive moisturizing care for the face and body.
  • Grape seed oil is often used as the basis for various skin care products due to its super-light texture and natural properties.
  • It is an effective Emmoliens (softens the skin) and is quickly and easily absorbed into the skin. Your skin becomes soft, smooth and moisturized without feeling greasy.
  • The oil contains 75 percent essential linoleic acid and is therefore very suitable for skin care.
  • Grape seed oil is not comedogenic (value 0).
  • Grape seed oil is often used in naturopathy to relieve inflammatory processes.
  • If the skin and acne are blemished, grape seed oil has a regulating effect on the sebaceous glands.